30
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
raffiguranti angeli, parzialmente lumeggiati in oro; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 41, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
309
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASIN TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
305
A MARBLE HEAD BY FRANCESCO NAGNI; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500