292
A STONE MORTAR, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SMALL BASIN; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT (2)
circolare, con quattro elementi aggettanti, unita a PICCOLA VASCA IN MARMO ornata da rosette stilizzate; usure, alcune rotture, sbeccature e mancanze, graffi, macchie e tracce di sporco
Il mortaio, alt. cm 14, larg. cm 25
La vasca, alt cm 7,8, larg. cm 16,5, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
309
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASIN TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
305
A MARBLE HEAD BY FRANCESCO NAGNI; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500