288
A MARBLE TAZZA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
in forma di coppa con bordo modanato, piede squadrato in marmo bianco; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, graffi, macchie e tracce di sporco, restauri e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 26,5, diam. cm 29
Alt. cm 26,5, diam. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
459
A GROUP OF TWENTY SMALL ENGRAVINGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME MINOR DAMAGES (20)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
460
AN EMBROIDERED TAPESTRY, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600