269
A MARBLE BASIN, 19TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH AN ALABASTER BASIN; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES (2)
in forma allungata con bordo inciso a decoro geometrico, unita a VASCA IN ALABASTRO di simile forma; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, sbeccature, restauri, graffi
La grande, alt. cm 10, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 15,5
La piccola, alt. cm 5, larg. cm 15, prof. cm 8,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
219
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
217
CUP IN AGATE AND SILVER, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, HANDLE PROBABLY RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
211
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000