210
TWO DIFFERENT GLASS AND GILT METAL CHANDELIERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
uno a sei luci dorato, l'altro a otto luci a patina scura, entrambi ornati da fili di perle e pendenti; usure, rotture, mancanze, danni, restauri
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 75, quello dorato
Alt. cm 85, larg. cm 85
Alt. cm 85, larg. cm 85
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
300
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
305
A MARBLE HEAD BY FRANCESCO NAGNI; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
309
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASIN TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200