13
A LARGE SCULPTED, LACQUERED AND GILTWOOD ARMORIAL ELEMENT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SOME RESTORATIONS, LACQUERING LOSSES, CHIPS
raffigurante aquila bicipite, centrata da arma araldica Filangieri; usure, rotture, mancanze, alcuni restauri, cadute e mancanze nella lacca, sbeccature
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 170
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 170
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
265
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
271
A DARK PATINA BRONZE CASE, 19TH CENTURY; A RESTORATION, LOCKS TO BE CHECKED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300