960
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND WHITE MARBLE CANDELABRA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MARBLE WITH MINOR CHIPS, SOME FRIEZES TO BE FIXED (2)
a tre fiamme in forma di tralcio fogliato su base floreale con arbusti, anse laterali a testa di capro intervallate da festoni naturalistici, base a plinto squadrato ornato nel fronte da fregio con putti allegorici; usure e graffi nella doratura, poche sbeccature nel marmo, alcuni festoni e fregi da fissare
Alt. cm 56, larg. cm 28
Alt. cm 56, larg. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1014
A DARK PATINA BRONZE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, HORSE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
1016
A PAIR OF SILVERED METAL GROUPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, ONE TO BE FIXED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
1017
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800