958
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SOME PIECES TO BE FIXED, MARBLES CHIPPED (2)
panneggiate all'antica, su base a plinto circolare, in porfido e marmi diversi; usure e graffi, restauri, mancanze, alcune parti da fissare, sbeccature nei marmi
Le figure, alt. cm 27, e 27,5, larg. 18
Alt. totale cm 40
Alt. totale cm 40
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
820
FIVE COZZI PORCELAIN DISHES, VENICE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND DEFECTS (5)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
835
A NAPLES PORCELAIN SERVICE DISH, SECOND QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500