668
A PAIR OF GILT AND CRAVED WOOD FRAMES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, WOODWORM TRACES, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS, GILTWOOD LOSSES (2)
impianto ovale neoclassico, una con simbolo mariano e l'altro con corona di spine, al centro un'acquasantiera; usure, rotture, modifiche, tracce di tarlo, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni, cadute e mancanze nella doratura
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 28
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1057
A LACQUERED METAL TABLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, LOSSES, PAINTING LOSS, SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
1058
A RED MARBLE PANEL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000