313*
A CARVED IVORY FIGURE OF A GAME SELLER WITH WOOD BASE, 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE OF HERCULES, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)
unita ad UN'ALTRA raffigurante Ercole, XIX SECOLO; difetti
Alt cm 14
Alt cm 14
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
217
AN ARMORIAL AMERICAN SILVER SET OF EIGHT DISHES, NEW YORK, MARKS OF CRICHTON AND CO; WEAR (8)
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 3.400
218
A PAIR OF EDWARDIAN SILVER-GILT TAZZAS, LONDON, 1907, MARKS OF M. MORRIS; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
219
A GEORGE IV SILVER BASKET, SHEFFIELD, 1824, MARKS OF J. AND T. SETTLE; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
221
SEVEN DIFFERENT BRITISH SILVER SALVERS, LONDON AND SHEFFIELD, 1752-1906; WEAR (7)
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900