743
A RARE AND VERY LARGE PAIR OF CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW DEFECTS, MINOR LOSSES (2)
decorato con due pannelli raffiguranti scene di battaglia con soldati, due pannelli più piccoli nel collo a raffigurare scene con dignitari; usure, pochi difetti, minime perdite di colore
Alt. cm 93, diam. cm 37
Alt. cm 93, diam. cm 37
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000
437
A MILANESE DATED AND INSCRIBED SLIPWARE DISH, 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
495
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
496
A VENINI BLACK GLASS VENETIAN MASK, MURANO, 1985 AND ITS STAND; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900