738
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULTPURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante Melchiorre
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 106,5, larg. cm 41, prof. cm 40
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 106,5, larg. cm 41, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
LOTS
643
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH CENTURY; SOME WORN AND MINOR DEFECTS, POSSIBLE RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH CENTURY; SOME WORN AND MINOR DEFECTS, POSSIBLE RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
686
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEW SCRATCHES
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEW SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000