724
A VIOLET VENEERED BUREAU PLAT, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, TOP DAMAGED
piano squadrato a vassoio, fasce e gambe mosse, cinque cassetti e tablette estraibile nel fronte, interamente decorata a riserve geometriche centrate da rosoni; usure, graffi, alcune rotture, mancanze e restauri nell'impiallacciatura, il piano leggermente imbarcato
Alt. cm 81, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 96
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
402
A FAENZA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA TILE, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
403
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA TAZZA, LATE 16TH, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.400
405
A PAIR OF DUTCH MAIOLICA DISHES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS AND SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
407
A LATERZA MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
408
A PAIR OF LODI MAIOLICA PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300