707
A PARTIALLY LACQUERED AND SCULPTED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SEVERE DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
di gusto seicentesco, con montanti a voluta riccamente ornati da festoni floreali, piedi a ricciolo, il piano mancante; gravi rotture e mancanze dei fregi alla base, restauri e possibili modifiche
Alt. cm 81, larg. cm 110, prof. cm 54
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
285
A RED MARBLE TABLE TOP, FRANCE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
437
A MILANESE DATED AND INSCRIBED SLIPWARE DISH, 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
440
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800