554
A SCULPTED WOOD FRIEZE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
a raffigurare panoplia militare con armatura e testa leonina sulla sommità; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri e graffi
Alt. cm 120, larg. cm 67, prof. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
361
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
365
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800