465
A PAIR OF GINORI MAIOLICA EWERS, LATE 19TH CENTURY; ONE CHIP, A RESTORATION (2)
decorati con grottesche; una lieve mancanza e un restauro al piede
Marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 25, diam. cm 13
Marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 25, diam. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
505
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
507
A BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE WITH DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE WITH DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
508
A DARK PATINA BRONZE CENTREPIECE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, THE RIM MASHED, MARBLE CHIPPED
A DARK PATINA BRONZE CENTREPIECE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, THE RIM MASHED, MARBLE CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
509
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
510
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200