372
A PAIR OF GILT IRON AND CARVED WOOD SCONCES AS LAMPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED, WITH FABRIC LAMPSHADES (2)
a due luci su bracci a voluta fogliata, il supporto con caduceo su testina muliebre; usure, rotture, mancanze, possibili modifiche, elettrificate, cadute nella doratura, alcune parti da fissare, complete di paralume in stoffa
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 28
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
361
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
365
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800