370
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY PIO FEDI; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, FEW LOSSES
(Viterbo, 1816 - Firenze, 1892)
Scultura in marmo raffigurante testa di fanciulla in placca ovale; usure, alcune graffi e sbeccature, poche mancanze ai bordi
Iscritto P. Fedi 1841 nel bordo sinistro in basso
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 22,5, prof. cm 13
Scultura in marmo raffigurante testa di fanciulla in placca ovale; usure, alcune graffi e sbeccature, poche mancanze ai bordi
Iscritto P. Fedi 1841 nel bordo sinistro in basso
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 22,5, prof. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
747
A MICRO CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPE MARIA BONZANIGO; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A MICRO CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPE MARIA BONZANIGO; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
750
A PLASTER MODEL, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND CHIPS
A PLASTER MODEL, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
755
A PLASTER FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, EARS RESTORED
A PLASTER FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, EARS RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200