348
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD BENCHES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM (2)
fascia frontale percorsa da fregio naturalistico, quella posteriore lavorata a triage geometrico inciso, gambe in forma di garretto ferino, seduta rivestita in velluto azzurro completa di cuscino amovibile; usure, alcune rotture, cadute e mancanze nella doratura, poche tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 45, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 50
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
402
A FAENZA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA TILE, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
403
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA TAZZA, LATE 16TH, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.400
405
A PAIR OF DUTCH MAIOLICA DISHES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS AND SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
407
A LATERZA MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
408
A PAIR OF LODI MAIOLICA PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300