295
FIVE POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA JUGS TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS AND FIRECRACKS (6)
con presa laterale, decorati con figure dall'antico e greche classiche, uniti ad un VERSATOIO di forma e decoro diverso; usure, alcune rotture e restauri ai colli, sbeccature e difetti di cottura
Alt. massima cm 45, diam. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
268*
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
535
A BURR TUIA BEDSIDE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
402
A FAENZA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA TILE, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200