268*
raffigurante gentiluomo in stile Luigi XIV, entro cornice in avorio e tartaruga, firmata in basso a destra; usure, alcune felature, poche cadute di colore, vetro scheggiato in basso a sinistra
cm 8,3X6,5
cm 8,3X6,5
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
289
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
288
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUPS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
287
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
286
A PAIR OF GILT AND DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
285
A RED MARBLE TABLE TOP, FRANCE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
279
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500