211
A PAIR OF WALNUT CHAIRS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES (2)
schienale a giorno con cartella in forma di cetra, montanti torniti cimati da pinnacoli, gambe tronco-coniche scanalate, seduta circolare rivestita da tessuto a fiori; usure, restauri, alcune mancanze, sostituzione del tessuto, graffi
Alt. cm 89, larg. cm 46, prof. cm 48
274*
AN IVORY MINIATURE, LATE 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
311
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
379
A GILT METAL LAMP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600