852
FIVE DARK PATINA CHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORMS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, REPLACEMENTS (5)
di gusto settecentesco, con schienale mistilineo, montanti e traverse parzialmente torniti, rivestite in velluto rosa scuro; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, tracce di tarlo, restauri, graffi, sostituzioni nel tessuto
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 58
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 58
NO RESERVE
LOTS
799
TWO GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE BUSTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
TWO GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE BUSTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000