797
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante il Ratto di Proserpina, su base a tronco di colonna scanalata; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, sbeccature, graffi e macchie
Alt. cm 53,5, larg. cm 21
Alt. cm 53,5, larg. cm 21
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
741*
AN IVORY VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
742
A MARBLE BASIN, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
971
A LACQUERED WOOD VASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SCRACHES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
735
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.500