1117
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SITTING ROOM FURNITURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, SPOTS, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, FABRIC DAMAGED (5)
composta da quattro poltrone e un divano, schienale a scudo, braccioli mossi con terminali fogliati, gambe tronco-coniche scanalate, il tessuto ricamato a piccolo punto; usure, mancanze, rotture, macchie, restauri, sostituzioni, rotture e lacerazioni nel tessuto
Le poltrone, alt. cm 103,5, larg. cm 72, prof. cm 68
Il divano, alt. cm 106, larg. cm 129, prof. cm 76
Le poltrone, alt. cm 103,5, larg. cm 72, prof. cm 68
Il divano, alt. cm 106, larg. cm 129, prof. cm 76
NO RESERVE
LOTS
789
A TAPESTRY, FLEMISH AREA 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, EDGES PROBABLY CUT
A TAPESTRY, FLEMISH AREA 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, EDGES PROBABLY CUT
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000
801
A MARBLE FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES
A MARBLE FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
838
A BLUE PORCELAIN BOWL, PROBABLY CHINA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
A BLUE PORCELAIN BOWL, PROBABLY CHINA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000