428
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA BOTTLE, FAENZA, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATION
decorata 'alla porcellana', cartiglio inscritto 'de pinpinla'; qualche usura, un restauro
Alt. cm 24, diam. cm 16,5
Alt. cm 24, diam. cm 16,5
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
303
A DARK PATINA BRONZE PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, PLATE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
276
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.500
452
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA TILE, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS TO THE GLAZE
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200