40
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
impianto mistilineo con schienale a giorno e cartella verticale traforata, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe anteriori mosse riunite da crociera alla base, sedute impagliate complete di cuscino in stoffa con decoro floreale, una delle due reca incise nello schienale le lettere 'FB'; usure, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
NO RESERVE
LOTS
102
AN ARMORIAL POLYCHROME GLASS FRAGMENT, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND LOSSES
AN ARMORIAL POLYCHROME GLASS FRAGMENT, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 750 - 950
239
A MARBLE FOUNTAIN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
A MARBLE FOUNTAIN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
513
A WHITE CREAMWARE FIGURE, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
A WHITE CREAMWARE FIGURE, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
469
A GINORI PORCELAIN FIGURE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; MINOR DEFECTS AND LOSS
A GINORI PORCELAIN FIGURE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; MINOR DEFECTS AND LOSS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
481
A VINOVO WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1770; MINOR RESTORATION AND FIRING CRACKS
A VINOVO WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1770; MINOR RESTORATION AND FIRING CRACKS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800