40
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
impianto mistilineo con schienale a giorno e cartella verticale traforata, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe anteriori mosse riunite da crociera alla base, sedute impagliate complete di cuscino in stoffa con decoro floreale, una delle due reca incise nello schienale le lettere 'FB'; usure, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
NO RESERVE
LOTS
86
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA FIGURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA FIGURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
87
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
88
A POLYCHROME PIETRA DURA PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
A POLYCHROME PIETRA DURA PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.500
91
A CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD COMMODE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD COMMODE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.600