320
A PAIR OF PAINTED WOOD, METAL AND FABRIC STRING PUPPETS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTS (2)
raffiguranti personaggi in armatura e scudo, uno con elmo e l'altro con copricapo in stoffa e spada; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e lacerazioni nelle stoffe, restauri e difetti
Alt. cm 80, (alt. totale cm 20), larg. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
222*§
AN IVORY SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
252
A MARBLE COLUMN, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
310
A PAPER AND WOOD PANEL, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500