317
FIVE DARK PATINA CHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORMS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, REPLACEMENTS (5)
di gusto settecentesco, con schienale mistilineo, montanti e traverse parzialmente torniti, rivestite in velluto rosa scuro; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, tracce di tarlo, restauri, graffi, sostituzioni nel tessuto
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 58
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 58
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
193
A PAIR OF GILT METAL RHYTON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLY RE-GILDED (2)
A PAIR OF GILT METAL RHYTON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLY RE-GILDED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
194
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NAPLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, SPOTS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NAPLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
195
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NAPLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NAPLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
204
A WOOD RELIEF BY EGISTO GAJANI, FLORENCE, 1889; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, FEET RESTORED
A WOOD RELIEF BY EGISTO GAJANI, FLORENCE, 1889; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, FEET RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600