215
A PARCEL-GILT AND LACQUERED WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS,CROSS MISSING
raffigurante Cristo crocifisso; forti usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, cadute nella materia pittorica, croce mancante
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 60
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 60
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
447
AN ARMORIAL BLUE AND WHITE FAENZA MAIOLICA TUREEN, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
452
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA TILE, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS TO THE GLAZE
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200