501
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON RIGHT AND LEFT SIDE, A LARGE CHIP ON FOREHEAD, NECK DAMAGED AND RESTORED
raffigurante busto di gentildonna dall'antico con ricco manto panneggiato; usure, sbeccature diffuse, alcuni graffi e tracce di sporco, rotture e alcune mancanze nella parte destra del manto e nella parte sinistra inferiore, una sbeccatura marcata nella fronte, rottura e restauro al collo
Alt. cm 65, larg. cm 57, prof. cm 37
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
771
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA PLATE, 18TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR DEFECTS TO THE RIM
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
773
A CERRETO MAIOLICA SOUP TUREEN, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 350 - 600
774
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300