721
TWO CARVED AND SILVER ORNAMENTAL ELEMENTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS (2)
di gusto seicentesco, con pannello centrale,
raffigurante Luigi XIII di Francia e la Principessa Elisabetta, su fondo oro inciso a motico geometrico, ornati da tralci naturalistici e fregi fogliacei traforati; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi, restauri
Alt. cm 84, larg. cm 29
Alt. cm 84, larg. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
193
A GILT CARVED WOOD AND MECCA MIRROR, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
195
A MAHOGANY VENEERED SOFA, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
196
A GILT-METAL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
198
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500