597
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, TURIN, 18TH CENTURY; SEVERE WEAR AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, TRACES OF WOODWORM
piano modanato in marmo verde, fascia mossa centrata da cartiglio fogliaceo traforato entro girali vegetali, quattro supporti a volute contrapposte terminanti a ricciolo riuniti da crociera centrata da melograno entro volute vegetali; forti usure e mancanze nella laccatura, rotture, danni, restauri, tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 87, larg. cm 130, prof. cm 58
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
587
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
586
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
584
A GLASS VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.000
583
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
580
A MARBLE VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
579
A MARBLE VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND CHIPS, FEW HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000