79
TANTRA ON PAPER, TIBET, 19TH CENTURY
Provenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman who formed it in the late seventies and bought mostly from the Eskenazi gallery in Milan
30,5 cm high, 30 cm wide
30,5 cm high, 30 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.800
A small piece missing on the rim, minor wear in colors.
18
A PAIR OF LARGE POLYCHROME STONEWARE PUMPKIN BOXES AND COVERS, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.200
113
A BRONZE 'FATHER-MOTHER' FIGURE OF GARUDA AND A FEMALE DEITY WITH MANDORLA, 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.200