17
A NINE DRAGONS CYLINDRICAL BLACK GROUND PORCELAIN VASE, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY
Provenance: from the private property of a gentleman in Rome
60 cm high, 21,5 cm diam.
60 cm high, 21,5 cm diam.
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
On a black ground depicting five clawed nine dragons amongst stylized clouds, a waves band at the bottom and a ruyi band at the top. A small piece missing under the base and a Y hairline of 27 cm by the rim.
18
A PAIR OF LARGE POLYCHROME STONEWARE PUMPKIN BOXES AND COVERS, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.200
113
A BRONZE 'FATHER-MOTHER' FIGURE OF GARUDA AND A FEMALE DEITY WITH MANDORLA, 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.200