38
A GILT CARVED WOOD CROSS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
su base mistilinea, in specchio entro profilature in legno; usure, rotture, mancanze, modifiche nel basamento, restauri
Alt. cm 57,5, larg. cm 33, prof. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
42
A PAIR OF IRON AND GILT-BRONZE FIREDOGS, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
48
A MAHOGANY TABLE, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, DAMAGES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500