160
A GOBELINS TAPESTRY, 1738; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
cm 278X192
decorato con scena di genere in paesaggio campestre con rovina architettonica, bordato da fascia perimetrale ad elementi continui; usure, rotture, strappi, scuciture, restauri, mancanze
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
123
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
124
A VERONA RED MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
126
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
127
A WALNUT WOOD CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
132
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200