158
A GILT CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS AND MIRROR PROBABLY NOT ANTIQUE
cornice modanata percorsa e ornata da tralci naturalistici con fiori e foglie, cimasa mistilinea centrata da valva traforata; usure, alcune rotture, cadute e mancanze nella doratura, possibili modifiche al telaio, specchi probabilmente non coevi
Alt. cm 183,5, larg. cm 104,5
Alt. cm 183,5, larg. cm 104,5
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500
231
A CALTAGIRONE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
69
A GREEN MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
124
A VERONA RED MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200