158
A GILT CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS AND MIRROR PROBABLY NOT ANTIQUE
cornice modanata percorsa e ornata da tralci naturalistici con fiori e foglie, cimasa mistilinea centrata da valva traforata; usure, alcune rotture, cadute e mancanze nella doratura, possibili modifiche al telaio, specchi probabilmente non coevi
Alt. cm 183,5, larg. cm 104,5
Alt. cm 183,5, larg. cm 104,5
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500
83
FOUR WALNUT CHAIRS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES, MINOR DAMAGES (4)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
67
A WHITE MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES ALL OVER
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000