104
A VARIOUS MARBLE DRESSING TABLE, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SPOTS AND SCRATCHES
impianto architettonico con base a plinto modanato, con cassetto nel fronte, alzata con specchiera ovale basculante entro supporti fogliati che poggiano su base a grandi volute; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, macchie e graffi
Alt. cm 85, larg. cm 53, prof. cm 25
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000
145
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
161
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
151
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, YELLOWING SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000