297 *
A CARVED IVORY ELEPHANT ON BASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEARS
raffigurante un elefante su base; usure
Alt. cm 16,5
Alt. cm 16,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
204
A WILLIAM IV SILVER SALVER, LONDON, 1836, MARK OF M. SIBLEY & R. SIBLEY II; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 7.000 - 9.000
223
A POLYCHROME MARBLE INLAID TABLE TOP WITH MICROMOSAIC, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 7.500 - 9.500
221
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000
208
A GEORGE IV SILVER AND CRYSTAL EPERGNE, BIRMINGHAM, 1824, MARK OF M. BOULTON; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000
4
AN ITALIAN LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE SILVER BEAR, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF BUCCELLATI
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
226
A VIENNA SILVER-GILT, METAL AND ENAMEL TWO HANDLED COVERED VASE, 1866; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 8.500 - 12.000
237
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 12.000