879 *
A WAX COMPOSITION BY 18TH-19TH CENTURY NEAPOLITAN WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
composizione in cera policroma raffigurante l'Adorazione del Bambino, entro cornice ottagonale e modanata in legno e tartaruga; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 38, larg. cm 42
Alt. cm 38, larg. cm 42
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
769
AN EBONY VENEERED TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
768
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
765
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, NOSE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
764
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000
762
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
760
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
759
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000