787
A RED MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
circolere, raffigurante Medusa, entro cornice in marmo giallo antico modanata; usure, sbeccature, restauri, mancanze
Alt. cm 7, diam. cm 35
Alt. cm 7, diam. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600
1032
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
1026
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1023
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000