696
A GILT BRONZE INKSTAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR
con elemento centrale in vetro in forma di innaffiatoio su base a plinto squadrato con fregi di gusto classico; usure nella doratura
Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 8
Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 8
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
745
A MAHOGANY SOFA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FABRIC REPLACEMENTS
A MAHOGANY SOFA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FABRIC REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
736
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND DARK PATINA CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, BOBECHES DAMAGED (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND DARK PATINA CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, BOBECHES DAMAGED (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000