1068
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
di gusto seicentesco, impianto architettonico con lesene piatte scanalate cimate da capitello, quattro sportelli pannellati sormontati da cassetti sotto piano entro cespi fogliati, zoccolo gradinato, ripiani interni; usure, restauri, rotture e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
745
A MAHOGANY SOFA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FABRIC REPLACEMENTS
A MAHOGANY SOFA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FABRIC REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
736
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND DARK PATINA CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, BOBECHES DAMAGED (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND DARK PATINA CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, BOBECHES DAMAGED (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000