602
AN IVORY, BONE AND EBONIZED WOOD CASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
con coperchio cimato da elemento architettonico, e decorato a motivo geometrico continuo, corpo rivestito con placche istoriate a rilievo, interno in stoffa; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 16, prof. cm 13,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
771
THREE PAINTINGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DEFECTS, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (3)
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
863
AN EBONIZED WOOD SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
907
A WALNUT BUREAU-CABINET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200