990
AN IVORY, TORTOISESHELL AND WOOD INLAID BOX, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CRACKS, MINOR LOSSES, KEY MISSING
intarsiata a motivi stilizzati, vano interno con scomparti per set da lavoro, su piedi in forma ferina; usure, minime mancanze e screpolature nella tartaruga, chiave mancante
Alt. cm 7, larg. cm 16, prof. cm 12
1125
A VARIOUS MARBLE TOP, LATE QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
1122
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1120
A SICILY JASPER FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1115
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500