946
A TORTOISESHELL AND WOOD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR
modanata, con all'interno disegno raffigurante caccia alla tigre; usure
Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 41,5 (luce, cm 23,5X31)
Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 41,5 (luce, cm 23,5X31)
NO RESERVE
LOTS
405
A MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY, PROBABLY SPAIN; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
A MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY, PROBABLY SPAIN; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
401
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300