846
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE RELIEFS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME RESTORATIONS, FRAMES WITH TRACES OF WOODWORMS (2)
circolari e raffiguranti profili di Marzia e Otone, entro cornici in legno ebanizzato; usure, poche sbeccature e restauri nei bordi, tracce di tarli nelle cornici
Placca, alt. cm 4, diam. cm 22, diam. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
690
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
497
A PAIR OF FRENCH SILVERED GLASS CUPS AND SAUCERS, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200